Nov Profile | R&B Singer | Talent run in Shin families


Who doesn’t know Crush ?? The talented singer which always top the charts whenever he release new music. But do you know that Crush have a talented older sister who also a R&B Singer ?? Lets check out Nov profile !!

Nov Profile

Nov profile 

Real Name : Shin Jungeun
Age : 30 korean age (born in 1990)
Debut : 2016 with a track Cold
IG : @Your_no
Soundcloud : @your_nov
Spotify 
Apple Music

 



 

Nov Debut track ‘cold’

Track was release back in 2016. Before debut, Nov been working with singer like ALI & Park Sangmin as a lyricist. Crush himself just promote Nov once or twice because Crush doesn’t want to become a burden to his older sister nov.

 

My personal favorite track from Nov ‘Blue’

 

Nov cover ‘Instagram’ original Dean

Nov also often did a cover of other artist song and its so good !!! Check out Nov Youtube channel for more ~

 

Nov perform with Crush ‘Don’t forget’

Nov also once perform with younger brother Crush on her 1st Showcase ‘Novland’. Nov perform Taeyeon verse on Crush song that become a hit song back in 2016. They were good right ?? The singing talents really run in the family.

 



 

Nov ‘Golden Hour‘ feat Colde

This is Nov latest release feature Colde !! We already made a lengthy reviews about this song so make sure to check it out ~

 

Nov dream : Appear on Yoo Heeyeol Sketchbook

I Hope one day we gonna look back at this article in the future and saw Nov achieve her dream & goals. Nov, Fighting !!

 

Bonus : Nov cover Crush ‘Nappa’

Bonus : Shin Family

 



 

 

 

What do you think of Nov ?? We gonna update Nov profile whenever there’s more news coming in the future !!